FIxtures

FIXTURES 2021     

PLEASE NOTE : THESE WERE AGREED SOME TIME AGO, PRIOR TO RESTRICTIONS BEING SET ON PLAYER NUMBERS AND RINKS.

DETAILS FOR MANY GAMES ARE THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

CHECK THIS SITE REGULARLY FOR UPDATES.

ANY AMENDMENTS WILL BE MADE WITH THE WORD ” NOW ” AS SOON AS INFORMATION IS RECEIVED.

** REMEMBER TO PUT YOUR NAME IN THE NON AVAILABILTY BOOK, OTHERWISE IT WILL BE ASSUMED YOU ARE AVAILABLE FOR SELECTION.

r = rinks [ fours ]

t = triples

g = greys

w = whites

c = casual

m = mixed

TVLL = ladies’ afternoon league

KL = men’s evening league

KLV = men’s afternoon league

GOL = green on loan

MAY 

Sat 1 Tilehurst home NOW 3t men w 2.30pm

Sun 2 Basingstoke home NOW 3mr w 2.30pm

Tues 4 Suttons ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Thurs 6 TVLL Bracknell home 3t g 2.00pm CANCELLED

Sat 8 Reading away NOW 3t men w 2.30pm

Sun 9 Windsor Gt. Park away NOW 3mr w 2.30pm

Weds 12 Farley Hill home 4mr g 6.00pm

Thurs 13 TVLL Sunningdale away 3t g 2.00pm CANCELLED

Thurs 13 KLVA Friendly Prospect Park away g 1.45pm

Thurs 13 KLVB Friendly Prospect Park home g 1.45pm

Sat 15 Drawn Two Woods Pairs c time tba 

Sun 16 Suttons away 5r men w 2.30pm

Tues 18 Thatcham ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 19 Sunningdale home 5mt g 6.00pm

Thurs 20 TVLL Wokingham Oakapples home 3t g 2.00pm CANCELLED

Sun 23 Woodley away 5mr w 2.30pm

Tues 25 Caversham ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 26 Shiplake home 5mr g 6.15pm

Thurs 27 TVLL Bohemian Swans home 3t g 2.00pm CANCELLED

Sat 29 Open Weekend 10 – 4pm

Sun 30 Open Weekend 10 – 1pm

Sun 30 Howard Park home 4mt w 2.30pm

JUNE

Tues 1 Farley Hill ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 2 Tilehurst away 5mr g 6.15pm

Thurs 3 TVLL Woodley away 3t g 2.00pm

Sat 5 Yateley home 4mr w 2.30pm

Sun 6 Maidenhead Thicket away 5mt w 2.30pm

Tues 8 Hurst ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 9 Wargrave away 5mt g 6.00pm

Thurs 10 TVLL Burghfield home 3t g 2.00pm

Fri 11 Mixed Open Pairs Round 1 c 6.00pm 

Sat 12 Crowthorne RBL home 4mt g 2.30pm

Sun 13 Shiplake away 5mr w 2.30pm

Tues 15 Wargrave ladies away 2/3t w 2.00pm

Weds 16 Burghfield home 5mr g 6.15pm

Thurs 17 TVLL Maiden Erlegh away 3t g 2.00pm

Fri 18 Men’s Drawn Pairs Round 1 c 6.00pm

Sat 19 GOL Ladies County Two Woods 9.30am

Sat 19 Burnham away 5mt w 2.30pm

Sun 20 Newbury home 4mt w 2.30pm

Tues 22 Prospect Park ladies away 2/3t w 2.00pm

Weds 23 Wargrave home 5mt g 6.00pm

Thurs 24 TVLL Bracknell away 3t g 2.30pm

Sat 26 Hungerford home 5mt w 2.30pm

Sun 27 GOL County Ladies Walker Cup 1.30pm 

Sun 27 Gt. Hollands away 5mt w 2.30pm

Tues 29 Gt. Hollands ladies away 3t w 2.00pm

Tues 29 KL Maidenhead Thicket home 4r g 6.15pm

Weds 30 Hurst home 5mt g 6.30pm

JULY

Thurs 1 TVLL Sunningdale home 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 1 KLVA Prospect Park A home 3t g 1.45pm

Thurs 1 KLVB Prospect Park B away 3t g 1.45pm

Sat 3 Old Basing away 5mt w 2.30pm

Sat 4 Club Open Pairs c tba

Tues 6 Thatcham ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Tues 6 KL Maiden Erlegh away 4r g 6.15pm

Weds 7 Reading men home 5t g 6.30pm

Thurs 8 TVLL Wokingham Oakapples away 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 8 KLVB Trentham B home 3t g 1.45pm

Fri 9 KLVA Tilehurst B away 3t g 1.45pm

Sat 10 Suttons men home 5r w 2.30pm 

Sun 11 President v Captain w 2.00pm

Mon 12 Mixed Open Pairs Rd. 2 c 6.00pm

Tues 13 Burghfield ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

Tues 13 KL Gt. Hollands home 4r g 6.15pm

Weds 14 Men’s Two Woods Singles two rounds c 6.00pm

Thurs 15 TVLL Island Bohemian Swans away 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 15 KLVB Trentham A home 3t g 1.45pm

Fri 16 KLVA Tilehurst A away 3t g 1.45pm 

Sat 17 Thatcham men home 6t w 2.30pm

Tues 20 Woodley ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

Tues 20 KL Wokingham B away 4r g 6.15pm

Weds 21 Caversham men away 5t g 6.15pm

Weds 21 KLVB Island Bohemian B away 3t g 1.45pm

Thurs 22 TVLL Woodley home 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 22 KLVA Caversham B home 3t g 1.45pm

Sat 24 Trenthams away 6mt w 2.30pm

Sun 25 Henley on Thames away 5mt w 2.30pm

Tues 27 Wokingham ladies home 3t w 2.30pm 

Tues 27 KL Suttons B away 4r g 6.15pm

Weds 28 GOL Oxfordshire v IoW 1.00pm

Thurs 29 TVLL Burghfield away 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 29 KLVB Pangbourne home 3t g 1.45pm

Fri 30 KLVA Caversham A away 3t g 1.45pm

Sat 31 GOL County Singles and Two Woods Q/SF’s 10.00am

Sat 31 Burnham home 5mt w 2.30pm

AUGUST

Sun 1 Fleet home 5mt w 2.00pm

Mon 2 Men’s Triples Round 1 c 6.00pm

Tues 3 Hurst ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

Tues 3 KL Reading B home 4r g 6.00pm

Weds 4 GOL RCBBA v Glos. 2.00pm

Weds 4 KLVA Island Bohemian A away 3t g 1.45pm

Weds 4 Hurst away 5mt g 6.30pm

Thurs 5 TVLL Maiden Erlegh home 3t g 2.00pm

Thurs 5 KLVB Burghfield home 3t g 1.45pm

Fri 6 Husband and Wife Round 1 c 6.00pm

Sat 7 Yateley away 4mr w 2.30pm

Sun 8 Pangbourne home 4mt w 2.30pm

Mon 9 Men’s Drawn Pairs Round 2 c 6.00pm

Tues 10 Maiden Erlegh ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Tues 10 KL Windsor and Eton home 4r g 6.00pm

Weds 11 Trenthams home 6mt g 6.15pm

Thurs 12 KLVA Caversham C home 3t g 1.45pm

Fri 13 KLVB Tilehurst C away 3t g 1.45pm

Sat 14 Gt. Hollands home 5mt w 2.30pm

Sun 15 Mixed Triples Shield c tba

Tues 17 Royal Household ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 18 Caversham men home 5t g 6.15pm

Fri 20 Men’s Triples S/F c 6.00pm

Sun 22 Ladies v Gents w 2.30pm

Mon 23 Husband and Wife S/F c 6.00pm

Tues 24 Palmer Park ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 25 Prospect Park home 5mt g 6.30pm

Fri 27 Mixed Open Pairs S/F c 6.00pm

Sat 28 Twyford home 5mt w 2.30pm

Tues 31 Reading ladies away 3t w 2.30pm

SEPTEMBER

Weds 1 Farley Hill away 4mr g 5.30pm

Fri 3 Men’s Drawn Pairs S/F c 6.00pm

Tues 7 Pangbourne ladies home 3t w 2.30pm

Weds 8 Maiden Erlegh men away 5t g 5.30pm

Sat 11 Finals Weekend

Sat 12 Finals Weekend

Tues 14 Wokingham ladies away 3t w 2.00pm

Weds 15 Palmer Park home 5mt g 5.30pm

Sat 18 Hook away 5mt w 2.30pm

Sun 19 Henley on Thames home 5mt w 2.30pm

Weds 22 Candlelight c tba

JANUARY 2022

The annual indoor game against Maiden Erlegh is scheduled for Sunday, January 16 at 2.30pm.